Outdoor conditions in

Jenera

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Mostly Sunny3% rain71% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain65% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 67°Mostly Cloudy4% rain67% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 70°Partly Sunny4% rain64% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 71°Mostly Cloudy5% rain63% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 70°Mostly Cloudy10% rain68% humidityGusts 12 mph
  7. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain72% humidityGusts 13 mph
  8. 69°Chance Rain Showers36% rain77% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain88% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain92% humidityGusts 22 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms87% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain98% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers75% rain95% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 64°Rain Showers Likely64% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 63°Rain Showers Likely61% rain92% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 60°Rain Showers76% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 59°Chance Rain Showers51% rain95% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 57°Chance Rain Showers44% rain97% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 56°Chance Rain Showers36% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
87%
Humidity
63–93%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
77–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
34%
Humidity
42–90%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
37–85%
Wind
15 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
39–88%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.87% rain · Humidity 63–93% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 77–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 52° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.34% rain · Humidity 42–90% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 37–85% · Wind 15 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 39–88% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
42GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground42 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Jenera radar

Radar animation for Jenera, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
71%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 19 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Jenera, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.