Outdoor conditions in

Homeworth

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Partly Sunny2% rain73% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 64°Partly Sunny3% rain71% humidityGusts 8 mph
  3. 66°Partly Sunny5% rain69% humidityGusts 8 mph
  4. 68°Partly Sunny5% rain67% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 68°Partly Sunny13% rain71% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 68°Isolated Rain Showers15% rain72% humidityGusts 8 mph
  7. 68°Mostly Cloudy10% rain76% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 65°Mostly Cloudy8% rain83% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 64°Mostly Cloudy9% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 64°Mostly Cloudy10% rain91% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 64°Scattered Rain Showers25% rain95% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 64°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 65°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain98% humidityGusts 24 mph
  14. 62°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms24% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 67°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 67°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain99% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 68°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 70°Scattered Rain Showers29% rain90% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 70°Rain Showers Likely56% rain88% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 69°Rain Showers Likely57% rain88% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 67°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain92% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 66°Chance Rain Showers32% rain91% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain92% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms91% rain88% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
29%
Humidity
67–97%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
91%
Humidity
86–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
48–98%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
41–91%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
48–91%
Wind
13 mph
  1. 68° / 53°Today looks fairly quiet.29% rain · Humidity 67–97% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 70° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.91% rain · Humidity 86–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 50° / 38°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 48–98% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 59° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 41–91% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 62° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 48–91% · Wind 13 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Canton and Massillon area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
28GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground28 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Homeworth radar

Radar animation for Homeworth, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 12 PM–3 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 73% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
73%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Canton and Massillon area, about 21 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Homeworth, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.