Outdoor conditions in

Haskins

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Partly Sunny3% rain70% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 66°Mostly Cloudy4% rain62% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 65°Mostly Cloudy3% rain64% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 69°Mostly Cloudy6% rain60% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 67°Mostly Cloudy12% rain65% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 67°Chance Rain Showers28% rain69% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 66°Chance Rain Showers44% rain72% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain86% humidityGusts 16 mph
  10. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain91% humidityGusts 20 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms76% rain95% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 66°Rain Showers Likely59% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 65°Rain Showers Likely55% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  17. 65°Rain Showers Likely57% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  18. 64°Chance Rain Showers46% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 62°Chance Rain Showers38% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  20. 61°Chance Rain Showers36% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 59°Rain Showers Likely61% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 58°Chance Rain Showers26% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 57°Mostly Cloudy11% rain91% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
60–97%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
75–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
19%
Humidity
40–85%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
35–86%
Wind
18 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–93%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 69° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 60–97% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 66° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 75–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.19% rain · Humidity 40–85% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 35–86% · Wind 18 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–93% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Haskins radar

Radar animation for Haskins, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
70%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 15 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Haskins’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 15 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Haskins, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.