Outdoor conditions in

Gnadenhutten

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 64°Mostly Sunny3% rain72% humidityGusts 8 mph
  2. 66°Mostly Cloudy5% rain70% humidityGusts 7 mph
  3. 68°Mostly Cloudy6% rain69% humidityGusts 6 mph
  4. 70°Mostly Cloudy8% rain66% humidityGusts 6 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy10% rain70% humidityGusts 6 mph
  6. 70°Mostly Cloudy8% rain74% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 69°Mostly Cloudy6% rain78% humidityGusts 8 mph
  8. 66°Mostly Cloudy6% rain88% humidityGusts 9 mph
  9. 65°Mostly Cloudy11% rain93% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 65°Isolated Rain Showers16% rain95% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 65°Scattered Rain Showers33% rain99% humidityGusts 17 mph
  12. 65°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 66°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms32% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 63°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 67°Scattered Rain Showers30% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 68°Isolated Rain Showers23% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 68°Scattered Rain Showers32% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 70°Partly Cloudy14% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 69°Chance Rain Showers36% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 69°Chance Rain Showers33% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers20% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 67°Chance Rain Showers29% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms88% rain85% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
33%
Humidity
66–100%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
88%
Humidity
80–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
46–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
5%
Humidity
38–94%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
44–94%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 70° / 55°Today looks fairly quiet.33% rain · Humidity 66–100% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 70° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.88% rain · Humidity 80–100% · Wind 28 mph
  3. 51° / 39°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 46–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 60° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.5% rain · Humidity 38–94% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 64° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 44–94% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Canton and Massillon area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
28GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground28 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Gnadenhutten radar

Radar animation for Gnadenhutten, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
72%
Wind
2 mph
Gusts
8 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Canton and Massillon area, about 30 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Gnadenhutten, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.