Outdoor conditions in

Fort Seneca

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 61°Partly Sunny2% rain72% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 64°Mostly Sunny3% rain64% humidityGusts 12 mph
  3. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain59% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 70°Partly Sunny4% rain57% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 71°Partly Sunny5% rain57% humidityGusts 8 mph
  7. 70°Mostly Cloudy9% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain65% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 69°Chance Rain Showers33% rain70% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain83% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain91% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain92% humidityGusts 29 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms42% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  16. 67°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 67°Chance Rain Showers37% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  18. 67°Chance Rain Showers53% rain96% humidityGusts 33 mph
  19. 67°Rain Showers Likely66% rain95% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 65°Rain Showers Likely66% rain92% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 62°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 61°Rain Showers Likely61% rain92% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 59°Chance Rain Showers53% rain92% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
57–92%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
71–99%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
45%
Humidity
41–88%
Wind
32 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
35–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
37–91%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 57–92% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 71–99% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday has a real shower chance.45% rain · Humidity 41–88% · Wind 32 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 35–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 37–91% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Fort Seneca radar

Radar animation for Fort Seneca, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
72%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 36 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Fort Seneca, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.