Outdoor conditions in

Findlay

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 58°Mostly Cloudy2% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 60°Partly Sunny2% rain77% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 63°Mostly Sunny2% rain69% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain62% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain63% humidityGusts 9 mph
  6. 69°Partly Sunny3% rain61% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 71°Partly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 10 mph
  8. 70°Mostly Cloudy8% rain66% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain68% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 69°Chance Rain Showers37% rain73% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain85% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain89% humidityGusts 22 mph
  13. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain94% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 67°Chance Rain Showers29% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 67°Chance Rain Showers42% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers Likely57% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely69% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 65°Rain Showers Likely60% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 63°Rain Showers Likely58% rain92% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 60°Rain Showers76% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 59°Chance Rain Showers46% rain95% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
81%
Humidity
61–94%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
29%
Humidity
41–88%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
36–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
37–89%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.81% rain · Humidity 61–94% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.29% rain · Humidity 41–88% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 36–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 37–89% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
46GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground46 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Findlay radar

Radar animation for Findlay, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
84%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 29 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Findlay, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.