Outdoor conditions in

Cygnet

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 61°Partly Sunny3% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 64°Partly Sunny3% rain66% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain59% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 66°Mostly Cloudy3% rain62% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 69°Partly Sunny3% rain60% humidityGusts 10 mph
  6. 71°Mostly Cloudy5% rain58% humidityGusts 12 mph
  7. 70°Mostly Cloudy9% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  8. 70°Chance Rain Showers25% rain66% humidityGusts 13 mph
  9. 69°Chance Rain Showers40% rain70% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain83% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain89% humidityGusts 20 mph
  12. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain94% humidityGusts 29 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 67°Chance Rain Showers41% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 66°Chance Rain Showers49% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers Likely59% rain98% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers Likely67% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 64°Rain Showers Likely55% rain95% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 62°Chance Rain Showers50% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 60°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 59°Chance Rain Showers35% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers25% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
81%
Humidity
58–94%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
23%
Humidity
39–86%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
35–84%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
37–90%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.81% rain · Humidity 58–94% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.23% rain · Humidity 39–86% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 35–84% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 67° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 37–90% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Cygnet radar

Radar animation for Cygnet, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 9 mph.

Humidity
74%
Wind
9 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 28 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Cygnet, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.