Outdoor conditions in

Celina

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 57°Mostly Cloudy8% rain90% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 59°Mostly Cloudy13% rain83% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 61°Partly Sunny12% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Cloudy9% rain73% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 66°Mostly Cloudy12% rain73% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 67°Mostly Cloudy7% rain73% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 69°Mostly Cloudy6% rain73% humidityGusts 12 mph
  8. 71°Mostly Cloudy13% rain74% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain77% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms16% rain77% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain78% humidityGusts 16 mph
  12. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain84% humidityGusts 18 mph
  13. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely73% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  14. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 70°Chance Rain Showers34% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 69°Chance Rain Showers35% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 68°Chance Rain Showers40% rain98% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 66°Rain Showers Likely66% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 64°Rain Showers Likely63% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 61°Rain Showers92% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 58°Rain Showers Likely66% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
73–97%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
92%
Humidity
69–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
30%
Humidity
41–88%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–89%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–91%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 72° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 73–97% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 70° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.92% rain · Humidity 69–100% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 53° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.30% rain · Humidity 41–88% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 61° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–89% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–91% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Muncie area · Updated Thu 8:25 AM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Celina radar

Radar animation for Celina, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 90% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
90%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Muncie area, about 25 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Celina, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.