Outdoor conditions in

Bradner

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 55°Partly Sunny2% rain91% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 59°Partly Sunny2% rain84% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 61°Mostly Sunny3% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Sunny3% rain67% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 66°Partly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 66°Partly Sunny3% rain64% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 68°Partly Sunny3% rain60% humidityGusts 10 mph
  8. 70°Partly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 10 mph
  9. 68°Mostly Cloudy9% rain65% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain71% humidityGusts 13 mph
  11. 67°Chance Rain Showers38% rain75% humidityGusts 14 mph
  12. 63°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain88% humidityGusts 15 mph
  13. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain92% humidityGusts 18 mph
  14. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain95% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain98% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  18. 66°Chance Rain Showers39% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  19. 66°Chance Rain Showers47% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely56% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 66°Rain Showers Likely65% rain97% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 65°Rain Showers Likely56% rain95% humidityGusts 33 mph
  23. 63°Chance Rain Showers54% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  24. 60°Rain Showers76% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
80%
Humidity
60–98%
Wind
30 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
28%
Humidity
42–87%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
36–85%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–94%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 70° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.80% rain · Humidity 60–98% · Wind 30 mph
  2. 66° / 46°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 52° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.28% rain · Humidity 42–87% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 36–85% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–94% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 8:25 AM
25GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground25 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Bradner radar

Radar animation for Bradner, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 91% with light wind and gusts below 16 mph.

Humidity
91%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 25 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Bradner’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 23 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Bradner, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.