Outdoor conditions in

Bloomdale

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 55°Partly Sunny2% rain90% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 58°Mostly Cloudy2% rain83% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 61°Partly Sunny2% rain75% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Sunny2% rain65% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain59% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain61% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 70°Partly Sunny3% rain58% humidityGusts 10 mph
  8. 71°Mostly Cloudy4% rain58% humidityGusts 10 mph
  9. 70°Mostly Cloudy8% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain65% humidityGusts 13 mph
  11. 69°Chance Rain Showers37% rain71% humidityGusts 14 mph
  12. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain83% humidityGusts 17 mph
  13. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain89% humidityGusts 21 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 67°Chance Rain Showers33% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 67°Chance Rain Showers44% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely57% rain97% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 66°Rain Showers Likely68% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 65°Rain Showers Likely58% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  23. 63°Rain Showers Likely56% rain91% humidityGusts 31 mph
  24. 60°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
58–93%
Wind
30 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
73–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
27%
Humidity
39–87%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
34–84%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
36–87%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 71° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 58–93% · Wind 30 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 73–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.27% rain · Humidity 39–87% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 34–84% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 36–87% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 8:25 AM
25GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground25 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Bloomdale radar

Radar animation for Bloomdale, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
90%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 33 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Bloomdale, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.