Outdoor conditions in

Bettsville

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 55°Mostly Sunny2% rain89% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 59°Partly Sunny2% rain81% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 61°Partly Sunny2% rain72% humidityGusts 14 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Sunny3% rain64% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain58% humidityGusts 10 mph
  6. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  7. 69°Partly Sunny4% rain57% humidityGusts 8 mph
  8. 71°Mostly Sunny5% rain57% humidityGusts 9 mph
  9. 70°Mostly Cloudy9% rain61% humidityGusts 10 mph
  10. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain66% humidityGusts 12 mph
  11. 68°Chance Rain Showers34% rain70% humidityGusts 12 mph
  12. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  13. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  14. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 67°Chance Rain Showers26% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 67°Chance Rain Showers39% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  20. 67°Chance Rain Showers54% rain97% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 67°Rain Showers Likely66% rain96% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 66°Rain Showers Likely61% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  23. 64°Rain Showers Likely63% rain92% humidityGusts 32 mph
  24. 62°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
57–93%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
72–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
40%
Humidity
40–87%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
34–85%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
36–92%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 57–93% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 72–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 39°Saturday has a real shower chance.40% rain · Humidity 40–87% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 34–85% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 67° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 36–92% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 9:26 AM
26GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Bettsville radar

Radar animation for Bettsville, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 89% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
89%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 32 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Bettsville, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.