Outdoor conditions in

Barnhill

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 59°Mostly Sunny1% rain80% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 64°Mostly Sunny2% rain71% humidityGusts 8 mph
  3. 66°Partly Sunny4% rain69% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 67°Partly Sunny6% rain68% humidityGusts 6 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy7% rain65% humidityGusts 7 mph
  6. 69°Mostly Cloudy11% rain69% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 69°Mostly Cloudy10% rain72% humidityGusts 7 mph
  8. 69°Mostly Cloudy7% rain75% humidityGusts 8 mph
  9. 67°Mostly Cloudy7% rain83% humidityGusts 10 mph
  10. 65°Mostly Cloudy12% rain89% humidityGusts 12 mph
  11. 65°Isolated Rain Showers17% rain92% humidityGusts 14 mph
  12. 65°Scattered Rain Showers37% rain98% humidityGusts 17 mph
  13. 65°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms33% rain100% humidityGusts 20 mph
  14. 66°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  15. 63°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms20% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 67°Scattered Rain Showers33% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 68°Scattered Rain Showers25% rain98% humidityGusts 25 mph
  18. 68°Scattered Rain Showers34% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 70°Isolated Rain Showers16% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 70°Chance Rain Showers41% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 69°Chance Rain Showers40% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 67°Chance Rain Showers36% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
37%
Humidity
65–100%
Wind
20 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
89%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
45–97%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
5%
Humidity
38–93%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
45–92%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 70° / 54°Today looks fairly quiet.37% rain · Humidity 65–100% · Wind 20 mph
  2. 70° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.89% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 28 mph
  3. 51° / 39°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 45–97% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 60° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.5% rain · Humidity 38–93% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 63° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 45–92% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Canton and Massillon area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
28GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground28 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Barnhill radar

Radar animation for Barnhill, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 2 PM–5 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
80%
Wind
3 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Canton and Massillon area, about 24 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Barnhill, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.