Outdoor conditions in

Attica

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 54°Mostly Sunny1% rain90% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 57°Mostly Sunny2% rain83% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 60°Partly Sunny2% rain73% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 63°Mostly Sunny3% rain66% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 67°Mostly Sunny5% rain59% humidityGusts 9 mph
  6. 67°Partly Sunny5% rain61% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 70°Partly Sunny7% rain59% humidityGusts 7 mph
  8. 71°Partly Sunny10% rain58% humidityGusts 8 mph
  9. 70°Partly Sunny10% rain62% humidityGusts 9 mph
  10. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain64% humidityGusts 12 mph
  11. 69°Chance Rain Showers28% rain70% humidityGusts 14 mph
  12. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain80% humidityGusts 16 mph
  13. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain86% humidityGusts 21 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain92% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain98% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 67°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms20% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  19. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms34% rain97% humidityGusts 33 mph
  20. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain96% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 67°Rain Showers Likely66% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 66°Rain Showers Likely64% rain93% humidityGusts 33 mph
  23. 66°Rain Showers Likely70% rain90% humidityGusts 33 mph
  24. 62°Rain Showers76% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
58–92%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
74–99%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
63%
Humidity
45–88%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
36–84%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
38–86%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 58–92% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 74–99% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday has a real shower chance.63% rain · Humidity 45–88% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 36–84% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 38–86% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 9:26 AM
26GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Attica radar

Radar animation for Attica, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 9 AM–12 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 90% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
90%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 53 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Attica, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.