Outdoor conditions in

Ada

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 54°Partly Sunny3% rain89% humidityGusts 16 mph
  2. 56°Partly Sunny4% rain91% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 58°Partly Sunny5% rain87% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 60°Partly Sunny7% rain81% humidityGusts 14 mph
  5. 63°Partly Sunny7% rain72% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 65°Partly Sunny9% rain70% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 67°Mostly Cloudy6% rain70% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 70°Partly Sunny4% rain67% humidityGusts 10 mph
  9. 70°Mostly Cloudy6% rain67% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 70°Mostly Cloudy12% rain70% humidityGusts 13 mph
  11. 71°Mostly Cloudy14% rain73% humidityGusts 14 mph
  12. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain79% humidityGusts 16 mph
  13. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain86% humidityGusts 17 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  15. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms76% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms32% rain87% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 67°Rain Showers Likely74% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 65°Rain Showers90% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  24. 63°Rain Showers84% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
67–93%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
90%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
35%
Humidity
43–93%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
38–88%
Wind
15 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
40–91%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 67–93% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 70° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.90% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 52° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.35% rain · Humidity 43–93% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 61° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 38–88% · Wind 15 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 40–91% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 8:25 AM
55ModerateUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

55 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:46 AM

Air near ground55 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Ada radar

Radar animation for Ada, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph. Gusts may reach 16 mph.

Humidity
89%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
16 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 12 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Ada, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.