Outdoor conditions in

Lowry City

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 73°Rain Showers Likely57% rain87% humidityGusts 22 mph
  2. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain84% humidityGusts 22 mph
  3. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain84% humidityGusts 22 mph
  4. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  5. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  6. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  7. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  8. 64°Chance Rain Showers46% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  9. 60°Chance Rain Showers50% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  10. 58°Chance Rain Showers46% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  11. 57°Chance Rain Showers35% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 56°Chance Rain Showers25% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain86% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 54°Mostly Cloudy5% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 52°Mostly Cloudy4% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 50°Mostly Cloudy2% rain80% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 49°Partly Cloudy0% rain77% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 46°Partly Cloudy0% rain83% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain82% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 45°Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 47°Mostly Sunny0% rain76% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 49°Mostly Sunny0% rain71% humidityGusts 31 mph
  24. 51°Partly Sunny0% rain66% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
84–97%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
15%
Humidity
57–86%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
44–100%
Wind
15 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
42–100%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
38–93%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 74° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 84–97% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 55° / 45°Friday looks breezy.15% rain · Humidity 57–86% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 60° / 38°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 44–100% · Wind 15 mph
  4. 67° / 38°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 42–100% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 74° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 38–93% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

El Dorado Springs area · Updated Thu 11:26 AM
11GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground11 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Lowry City radar

Radar animation for Lowry City, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Gusts may reach 22 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
87%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
22 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes El Dorado Springs area, about 35 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Lowry City, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.