Outdoor conditions in

Iantha

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  2. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain87% humidityGusts 23 mph
  3. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms41% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  4. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms31% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  5. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain84% humidityGusts 22 mph
  6. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain82% humidityGusts 22 mph
  7. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain87% humidityGusts 23 mph
  8. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain84% humidityGusts 24 mph
  9. 65°Chance Rain Showers45% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  10. 61°Chance Rain Showers46% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  11. 59°Chance Rain Showers50% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  12. 57°Chance Rain Showers48% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 57°Chance Rain Showers33% rain83% humidityGusts 29 mph
  14. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain83% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 55°Mostly Cloudy4% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 53°Mostly Cloudy3% rain80% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 52°Partly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 50°Partly Cloudy0% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 48°Partly Cloudy0% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 46°Mostly Sunny0% rain76% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 44°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 44°Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 46°Sunny0% rain76% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 49°Mostly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
80%
Humidity
82–100%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
19%
Humidity
57–86%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
55–100%
Wind
16 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
52–100%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
48–89%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 74° / 57°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.80% rain · Humidity 82–100% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 56° / 44°Friday looks breezy.19% rain · Humidity 57–86% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 58° / 36°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 55–100% · Wind 16 mph
  4. 65° / 37°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 52–100% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 73° / 43°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 48–89% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Alba area · Updated Thu 11:26 AM
29GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground29 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Iantha radar

Radar animation for Iantha, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 13 mph. Gusts may reach 22 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
93%
Wind
13 mph
Gusts
22 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Alba area, about 19 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Iantha, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.