Outdoor conditions in

Cole Camp

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 70°Rain Showers Likely56% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  2. 70°Chance Rain Showers51% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  3. 72°Chance Rain Showers43% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  4. 73°Chance Rain Showers35% rain87% humidityGusts 22 mph
  5. 73°Chance Rain Showers28% rain87% humidityGusts 23 mph
  6. 72°Chance Rain Showers54% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  7. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  8. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  9. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  10. 65°Chance Rain Showers49% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  11. 60°Chance Rain Showers40% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  12. 58°Chance Rain Showers44% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 56°Chance Rain Showers40% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 55°Chance Rain Showers28% rain86% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 54°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 53°Mostly Cloudy3% rain86% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 52°Mostly Cloudy2% rain80% humidityGusts 25 mph
  18. 50°Mostly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 48°Partly Cloudy0% rain77% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 45°Partly Cloudy0% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 44°Mostly Sunny0% rain82% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 44°Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 43°Sunny0% rain86% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
86–100%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
15%
Humidity
66–90%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
45–100%
Wind
13 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
41–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
41–86%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 73° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 86–100% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 54° / 43°Friday looks breezy.15% rain · Humidity 66–90% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 58° / 36°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 45–100% · Wind 13 mph
  4. 65° / 38°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 41–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 71° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 41–86% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Jefferson City area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
6GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground6 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Cole Camp radar

Radar animation for Cole Camp, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Gusts may reach 21 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
97%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
21 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Jefferson City area, about 62 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Cole Camp, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.