Outdoor conditions in

Cliff Village

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  2. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  3. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain90% humidityGusts 21 mph
  4. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain82% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain82% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms34% rain76% humidityGusts 20 mph
  7. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain76% humidityGusts 20 mph
  8. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain82% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain82% humidityGusts 20 mph
  10. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain84% humidityGusts 20 mph
  11. 67°Chance Rain Showers45% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 63°Chance Rain Showers54% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 61°Chance Rain Showers53% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 59°Chance Rain Showers54% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 57°Chance Rain Showers38% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 55°Mostly Cloudy7% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  18. 54°Mostly Cloudy5% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 53°Mostly Cloudy3% rain74% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 50°Partly Cloudy1% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 49°Partly Cloudy0% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 47°Partly Sunny0% rain74% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 45°Sunny0% rain76% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 44°Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
84%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
23%
Humidity
53–86%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
47–96%
Wind
14 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
45–92%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
41–86%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 76° / 57°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.84% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 56° / 44°Friday looks breezy.23% rain · Humidity 53–86% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 60° / 38°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 47–96% · Wind 14 mph
  4. 65° / 39°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 45–92% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 73° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 41–86% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Alba area · Updated Thu 9:25 AM
31GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground31 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Cliff Village radar

Radar animation for Cliff Village, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 13 mph. Gusts may reach 22 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
100%
Wind
13 mph
Gusts
22 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Alba area, about 16 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Cliff Village, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.