Outdoor conditions in

Clever

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms82% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  2. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely73% rain87% humidityGusts 23 mph
  3. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain74% humidityGusts 17 mph
  4. 78°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 78°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain71% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 78°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms35% rain71% humidityGusts 18 mph
  7. 77°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms33% rain74% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain79% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms26% rain79% humidityGusts 20 mph
  10. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain84% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain87% humidityGusts 21 mph
  12. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 61°Chance Rain Showers44% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 58°Chance Rain Showers35% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  15. 56°Chance Rain Showers27% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 54°Cloudy14% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 53°Mostly Cloudy9% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 52°Mostly Cloudy4% rain80% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 49°Mostly Cloudy1% rain80% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 48°Partly Sunny1% rain77% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 33 mph
  23. 43°Mostly Sunny0% rain82% humidityGusts 35 mph
  24. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 33 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
82%
Humidity
71–100%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
27%
Humidity
59–93%
Wind
35 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
47–96%
Wind
17 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
41–100%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
39–93%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 78° / 58°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.82% rain · Humidity 71–100% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 56° / 43°Friday looks breezy.27% rain · Humidity 59–93% · Wind 35 mph
  3. 59° / 38°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 47–96% · Wind 17 mph
  4. 65° / 36°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 41–100% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 72° / 41°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 39–93% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Springfield area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
32GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground32 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Clever radar

Radar animation for Clever, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 13 mph. Gusts may reach 24 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
87%
Wind
13 mph
Gusts
24 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Springfield

About 15 miles away, the Springfield hub looks more deeply at Springfield, MO. It reflects that wider area rather than Clever’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Springfield area, about 19 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Clever, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.