Outdoor conditions in

Bent Tree Harbor

Missouri

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 71°Chance Rain Showers53% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  2. 73°Rain Showers Likely59% rain87% humidityGusts 23 mph
  3. 74°Chance Rain Showers50% rain87% humidityGusts 21 mph
  4. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain84% humidityGusts 20 mph
  5. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms31% rain82% humidityGusts 22 mph
  6. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain84% humidityGusts 22 mph
  7. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  8. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  9. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain84% humidityGusts 23 mph
  10. 66°Chance Rain Showers50% rain87% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 62°Chance Rain Showers54% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  12. 59°Chance Rain Showers50% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  13. 57°Chance Rain Showers37% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 56°Chance Rain Showers26% rain86% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 54°Mostly Cloudy4% rain86% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 52°Partly Cloudy3% rain80% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 51°Partly Cloudy1% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 49°Partly Cloudy0% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 46°Partly Cloudy0% rain83% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain82% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 45°Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain79% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 47°Mostly Sunny0% rain74% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
80%
Humidity
82–100%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
15%
Humidity
57–86%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
39–100%
Wind
14 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
37–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
34–89%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 75° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.80% rain · Humidity 82–100% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 55° / 45°Friday looks breezy.15% rain · Humidity 57–86% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 61° / 38°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 39–100% · Wind 14 mph
  4. 68° / 40°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 37–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 74° / 45°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 34–89% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

El Dorado Springs area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
8GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground8 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Bent Tree Harbor radar

Radar animation for Bent Tree Harbor, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph. Gusts may reach 21 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
97%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
21 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes El Dorado Springs area, about 48 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Bent Tree Harbor, MO, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.