Outdoor conditions in

Dublin

Indiana

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 62°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain90% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 65°Slight Chance Rain Showers20% rain87% humidityGusts 12 mph
  3. 67°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain84% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 68°Cloudy8% rain87% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 71°Cloudy8% rain81% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 72°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 73°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  8. 74°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain82% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain84% humidityGusts 17 mph
  10. 71°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  11. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  12. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 70°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms31% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 69°Chance Rain Showers46% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  17. 68°Chance Rain Showers45% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms82% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 59°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 56°Rain Showers Likely68% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 55°Rain Showers Likely62% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 55°Rain Showers Likely55% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today has a real shower chance.

Rain
57%
Humidity
81–93%
Wind
25 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
72–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
20%
Humidity
43–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
41–89%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
40–89%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 74° / 59°Today has a real shower chance.57% rain · Humidity 81–93% · Wind 25 mph
  2. 70° / 46°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 72–100% · Wind 28 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.20% rain · Humidity 43–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 60° / 32°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 41–89% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 66° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 40–89% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Muncie area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
21GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground21 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Dublin radar

Radar animation for Dublin, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
90%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Muncie area, about 40 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Dublin, IN, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.