Outdoor conditions in

Liverpool

Illinois

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms88% rain100% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 70°Rain Showers89% rain100% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain97% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain97% humidityGusts 20 mph
  7. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  8. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  9. 63°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms32% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  10. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  11. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  12. 54°Mostly Cloudy9% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 52°Mostly Cloudy2% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 52°Mostly Cloudy1% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 51°Mostly Cloudy1% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 50°Mostly Cloudy1% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 48°Mostly Cloudy0% rain89% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 46°Sunny0% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 45°Sunny0% rain89% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 45°Mostly Sunny0% rain93% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 49°Partly Sunny0% rain86% humidityGusts 35 mph
  22. 51°Partly Sunny0% rain83% humidityGusts 37 mph
  23. 53°Partly Sunny0% rain77% humidityGusts 36 mph
  24. 54°Partly Sunny12% rain74% humidityGusts 35 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
89%
Humidity
90–100%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
38%
Humidity
66–100%
Wind
37 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–96%
Wind
20 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
33–89%
Wind
15 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
36–93%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 72° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.89% rain · Humidity 90–100% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 55° / 45°Friday looks breezy.38% rain · Humidity 66–100% · Wind 37 mph
  3. 58° / 36°Saturday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–96% · Wind 20 mph
  4. 68° / 37°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 33–89% · Wind 15 mph
  5. 72° / 40°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 36–93% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Peoria area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
23GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground23 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Liverpool radar

Radar animation for Liverpool, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
100%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Peoria area, about 38 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Liverpool, IL, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.